SHOP ONLINE AUSTRALIA-WIDE DELIVERY Fast dispatch SELECTED PRODUCTS FREE SHIPPING Available across selected ranges LIMITED TIME EOFY Extended For A Limited Time Discover current online deals
🔥 EOFY EXTENDED
In stock Ships in 1–2 business days

2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m

Original price was: $88.99.Current price is: $79.99.

The 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m offers a convenient option for customers comparing umbrellas & sunshades. It is part of the Umbrellas & Sunshades collection at Nola Home & Garden. We are committed to ensuring all products meet the standards of quality and reliability expected by our customers. Review availability and delivery details before completing your order.

Buy more, save moreStock up and save automatically when you buy multiples of the same product. Same product only
Your discount is applied automatically in the cart. Not combined with coupon codes.
- +
Free Shipping Australia Wide!
Guaranteed Safe Checkout
Calculate shipping

Enter your postcode for a delivery quote for this product.

Product description

Premium rain and sun protection cloth with UV blocking and waterproof features for versatile outdoor use

Points forts

  • Double Protection: Blocks 95% UV rays with 600PA waterproof rating for sun and rain defense
  • Reinforced Durability: 420D polyester Oxford fabric with reinforced corners and double-stitched edges
  • Easy Installation: Stainless steel D-rings and drawstring for quick setup and removal
  • All-Weather Performance: Resistant to rain, snow, frost with excellent thermal insulation

Caractéristiques

  • Material: 420D polyester Oxford fabric
  • UV Protection: 95% blockage
  • Water Resistance: 600PA rating
  • Colors: Beige, Gray, Light Orange
  • Sizes: 2×3m, 3×4m, 3×5m

Utilisation

Ideal for gardens, parking areas, balconies, pools, playgrounds, and camping – perfect summer protection solution with included storage bag

Returns, Refunds and Replacements

Products that are received faulty, damaged, or not as described are eligible for a return, refund, or replacement in accordance with the Australian Consumer Law (ACL). We are committed to ensuring all products meet the standards of quality and reliability expected by our customers. However, please note that we do not accept returns or provide refunds for change of mind. We encourage you to carefully consider your purchase to ensure it meets your needs and expectations.

Delivery Timeframe

Please note that we cannot guarantee the exact date of arrival, and the delivery timeframes (excluding weekends and public holidays) are as follows:

V1188-MS-325-0997

  • For customers in Victoria, approximately 7-10 working days;
  • For customers in NSW, SA, ACT, and QLD, approximately 9-12 working days;
  • For customers in WA, NT, and TAS, approximately 9-12 working days.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m”

2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m – Delivery, Warranty & FAQs

Helpful information about ordering 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m from Nola Home & Garden.

Shipping & estimated delivery

Most orders are dispatched within 1–2 business days after your order is confirmed.

VictoriaApproximately 3–8 working days
NSW, SA, ACT & QLDApproximately 5–10 working days
WA, NT & TasmaniaApproximately 7–14 working days

Delivery estimates begin after dispatch and may vary for regional or remote postcodes, large or bulky items, courier delays, public holidays and events outside our control.

Warranty protection

Most products include a 12-month warranty against manufacturing faults or damage, unless a different warranty period is stated on the product listing. Your rights under the Australian Consumer Law are not limited by this warranty.

How to make a claim

Please contact us with your order number, a clear description of the issue, and photos or video showing the fault, damage or missing part. Keep the product and its packaging until the claim has been assessed. Depending on the issue, the remedy may include replacement parts, repair guidance, replacement, store credit or a refund.

Returns & change of mind

Eligible change-of-mind return requests must be submitted within 14 days of delivery. Products must be unopened and in resalable condition. Approved returns may be subject to return shipping costs and a 10% restocking fee. Health and safety products, opened packages and bulk purchases may not be eligible. Please contact us before returning any item.

Faulty, damaged or incorrectly supplied products are handled separately in accordance with the Australian Consumer Law.

2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m FAQs

How long does 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m take to arrive?

Most orders are dispatched within 1–2 business days after your order is confirmed. Delivery is generally estimated at Approximately 3–8 working days for Victoria, Approximately 5–10 working days for NSW, SA, ACT and Queensland, and Approximately 7–14 working days for WA, NT and Tasmania. These are estimates after dispatch and may vary by postcode and item size.

How much is shipping for 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m?

Shipping for 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m depends on the delivery postcode and the product’s size and warehouse location. Enter your postcode in the shipping calculator on this product page to see the available delivery charge before ordering.

Does 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m include a warranty?

Most products, including 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m, include a 12-month warranty unless a different period is stated on the product listing. This is in addition to rights available under the Australian Consumer Law.

Can I return 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m if I change my mind?

An eligible change-of-mind request for 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m must generally be made within 14 days of delivery. The item must be unopened and resalable, and approved returns may incur return freight and a 10% restocking fee. Some product types are excluded, so contact Nola Home & Garden before returning anything.

Is 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m currently in stock?

2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m is currently shown as available to order. Stock can change quickly, and your order is confirmed once payment has been received and the order has been accepted.

What should I do if 2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m arrives damaged or has missing parts?

Contact Nola Home & Garden promptly with your order number and clear photos or video of the damage, fault or missing parts. Keep the item and packaging until the claim is finalised, and do not return or dispose of the product unless instructed.

Shopping Cart
2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m2X3M Waterproof UV-Protective Sun Sail for Outdoor Shade, Gray, 2x3m
Original price was: $88.99.Current price is: $79.99.
Buy more, save moreStock up and save automatically when you buy multiples of the same product. Same product only
Your discount is applied automatically in the cart. Not combined with coupon codes.
- +
Free Shipping Australia Wide!